300 x 200 new logo Pastel roze.png

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

The caprylic/capric triglyceride that we use, is made by distillation of organic coconut oil by separating the liquid part of the coconut oil. What remains, is an oil consisting of two fatty acid esters. This oil is very light, spreads easily over the skin, moisturizes, and has a soothing effect. Because it is a very mild oil, it is extremely suitable for sensitive skin. Our caprylic/capric triglyceride is made from organic coconuts from Colombia. You can find it in Le Youth Sérum.

Follow us on:

  • Pinterest Comme ca skincare
  • Instagram comme ca skincare
  • Facebook comme ca skincare

Payment methods: Credit cards/PayPal/iDEAL/Klarna

©2020 by Comme Ça Skincare